SOUTHERN
CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIP
MEET |
The Meet will
be held at Arcadia Park on Sunday
November 17, 2013.
Click here for
the
Meet Flyer.
Update:
Congratulations to the Valley United
Striders!
Sub-Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place,
Sub-Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place,
B-team 3rd Place
Bantam Girls
A-Team 2nd Place - B-Team 6th Place
Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place -
B-Team 3rd Place
Midget Girls
A-Team - 5th Place - B-Team 7th
Place
Midget Boys A-Team - 2nd Place -
B-Team 5th Place
Youth Girls - A-Team - 2nd Place
Youth Boys - A-Team - 3rd Place
Congratulations to the 76 Athletes who
advance to the Regional meet.
Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima
Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon,
Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella
Stepan, Kalista Madison.
Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam
Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle,
Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh
Senthilkumar, Finley Hanson, Joseph
Vargas, Romeo Portillo, Ethan Diaz.
Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella
Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela
Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna
Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina
Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,
Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas
Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick,
Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole
Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston,
Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel
Madison.
Midget Girls: Janiah Brown, Shelbi
Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie
Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia
Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie
Rasplicka, Hailey Golmon.
Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David
Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity,
Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer
Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins,
Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard, Christain
Golmon.
Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie
Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame,
Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe
Fleck.
Youth Boys: Colin Frizgerald, Julian
Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan,
Michael Burson, Logan Neil, Joshua
Duarte, Jacob Lee.
Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.
|
REGION 15 JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY
CHAMPIONSHIP MEET |
The meet will be held at Kit Carson
Park. on Sunday November 24, 2013.
Click Here for
the
Information Flyer.
Update:
Congratulations to the Valley United
Striders!
Sub-Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place,
Sub-Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place
Bantam Girls
A-Team 1st Place
Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place -
B-Team 3rd Place
Midget Girls
A-Team - 3rd Place
Midget Boys A-Team - 2nd Place -
B-Team 5th Place
Youth Girls - A-Team - 3rd Place
Youth Boys - A-Team - 4th Place
Congratulations to the 73 Athletes who
advance to the JO National meet to be
held on San Antonio Texas.
Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima
Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon,
Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella
Stepan, Kalista Madison.
Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam
Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle,
Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh
Senthilkumar, Finley Hanson, Joseph
Vargas, Romeo Portillo, Ethan Diaz.
Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella
Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela
Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna
Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina
Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,
Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas
Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick,
Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole
Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston,
Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel
Madison.
Midget Girls: Janiah Brown, Shelbi
Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie
Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia
Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie
Rasplicka.
Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David
Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity,
Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer
Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan
Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard.
Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie
Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame,
Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe
Fleck.
Youth Boys: Julian
Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan,
Michael Burson, Logan Neil, Joshua
Duarte, Jacob Lee.
Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.
|
JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY
NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
|
The meet was held at the National Shooting
Complex, San Antonio Texas. On December 14, 2013.
Click Here for the
Championships Manual.
Click here for the
Meet Website
Click Here for
Results
Congratulations to the Valley United
Striders
Sub-Bantam Girls National Champions
Sub-Bantam Boys Silver Medalist
Bantam Girls National Silver Medalists
Bantam Boys National Champions
Midget Girls - 12th Place Team
Midget Boys - 4th Place Team
Youth Girls - 22nd Place Team
Youth Boys - 28th Place Team
Congratulations to the 69 Athletes who
competed in the Junior Olympic National
Cross Country Championship Meet.
Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima
Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon,
Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella
Stepan, Kalista Madison.
Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam
Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle,
Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh
Senthilkumar, Joseph
Vargas, Ethan Diaz.
Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella
Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela
Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna
Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina
Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,
Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas
Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick,
Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole
Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston,
Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel
Madison.
Midget Girls: Shelbi
Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie
Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia
Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie
Rasplicka,
Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David
Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity,
Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer
Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins,
Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard.
Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie
Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame,
Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe
Fleck.
Youth Boys: Julian
Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan,
Michael Burson, Joshua Duarte, Jacob
Lee, Lean Aguilar, Hayden Jennings.
Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.
Click Here to view Videos from the meet
|
|
|
|
|
This page last updated on
01/25/2014
Valley United Striders Inc,
Copyright © 2013 All web site design, text, graphics, and contents therein are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use of materials on this web site-including reproduction, modification, distribution, or republication-without the prior written permission is strictly prohibited. The
Valley Youth Conference reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Typos on this or any page on this site are intentional for people who look for such things. Legal Disclaimer
Please note that all results posted on this website are for information only, and are not official until ratified by the Valley Youth conference. They are subject to change as we review them.
Valley Youth Conference, Inc. Program include: Youth Track and Field, Youth Cross Country, Please help by reporting any result that appears to be in error to
webmaster |
|
|