SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET


The Meet will be held at Arcadia Park on Sunday November 17, 2013.

Click here for the Meet Flyer.

Update:
Congratulations to the Valley United Striders!

Sub-Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place,
Sub-Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place, B-team 3rd Place

Bantam Girls A-Team 2nd Place - B-Team 6th Place
Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place - B-Team 3rd Place

Midget Girls A-Team - 5th Place - B-Team 7th Place
Midget Boys A-Team - 2nd Place - B-Team 5th Place

Youth Girls - A-Team - 2nd Place

Youth Boys - A-Team - 3rd Place

Congratulations to the 76 Athletes who advance to the Regional meet.

Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon, Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella Stepan, Kalista Madison.

Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle, Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh Senthilkumar, Finley Hanson, Joseph Vargas, Romeo Portillo, Ethan Diaz.

Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,

Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick, Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston, Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel Madison.

Midget Girls: Janiah Brown, Shelbi Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie Rasplicka, Hailey Golmon.

Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity, Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard, Christain Golmon.

Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame, Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe Fleck.

Youth Boys: Colin Frizgerald, Julian Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan, Michael Burson, Logan Neil, Joshua Duarte, Jacob Lee.

Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.  

 

 
REGION 15 JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

The meet will be held at Kit Carson Park. on Sunday November 24, 2013.

Click Here for the Information Flyer.

Update:
Congratulations to the Valley United Striders!

Sub-Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place,
Sub-Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place

Bantam Girls A-Team 1st Place
Bantam Boys A-Team 1st Place - B-Team 3rd Place

Midget Girls A-Team - 3rd Place
Midget Boys A-Team - 2nd Place - B-Team 5th Place

Youth Girls - A-Team - 3rd Place

Youth Boys - A-Team - 4th Place

Congratulations to the 73 Athletes who advance to the JO National meet to be held on San Antonio Texas.

Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon, Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella Stepan, Kalista Madison.

Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle, Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh Senthilkumar, Finley Hanson, Joseph Vargas, Romeo Portillo, Ethan Diaz.

Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,

Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick, Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston, Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel Madison.

Midget Girls: Janiah Brown, Shelbi Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie Rasplicka.

Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity, Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard.

Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame, Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe Fleck.

Youth Boys: Julian Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan, Michael Burson, Logan Neil, Joshua Duarte, Jacob Lee.

Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.  
 

JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

The meet was held at the National Shooting Complex, San Antonio Texas. On December 14, 2013. 

Click Here for the Championships Manual.

Click here for the Meet Website

Click Here for Results

Congratulations to the Valley United Striders

Sub-Bantam Girls National Champions

Sub-Bantam Boys Silver Medalist

Bantam Girls National Silver Medalists

Bantam Boys National Champions

Midget Girls - 12th Place Team

Midget Boys - 4th Place Team

Youth Girls - 22nd Place Team

Youth Boys - 28th Place Team

Congratulations to the 69 Athletes who competed in the Junior Olympic National Cross Country Championship Meet.

Sub-Bantam Girls: Cheyene Tsuang, Naima Salazar, Reese Gentry, Jordyn Toon, Madison Cruz, Savannah Bingham, Ella Stepan, Kalista Madison.

Sub-Bantam Boys: Jeremy Espinoza, Liam Olson, Aidan Urbina, Luc Mainvielle, Ishan Dubal, Ethan Smith, Aadesh Senthilkumar, Joseph Vargas, Ethan Diaz.

Bantam Girls: Natalia Quintero, Isabella Duarte, Isis Orellana-Diaz, Daniela Quintero, Caroline Bates, Adrianna Bingham, Amanda Auguiano, Karrina Mackey, Hannah Fredericks,

Bantam Boys: Alex Mainvielle, Nicholas Serrano, Ethan Godsey, Corey Sharick, Garrett Nemeth, Zackary Childers, Cole Gentry, Xander Penaflor, James Alston, Elliot Fleck, Hector Martinez, Gabriel Madison.

Midget Girls: Shelbi Schauble, Maya Martinez, Stephanie Cobieya, Kaela Berretta, Olivia Hernandez, Amaya Aguilar, Kylie Rasplicka,

Midget Boys: Kobe Serrano, David Salazar, Cristian Lopez, Quinn Garity, Augusto Ornelas, Blake Gallardo, Omer Abdelrahim, Hunter Romine, Rylan Wadkins, Daniel Rush, Kai Ostergard.

Youth Girls: Mariah Moro, Valerie Zavala, Lindsey Jacobsson, Camila Adame, Alex Lomeli, Rebecca Penaflor, Zoe Fleck.

Youth Boys: Julian Silva, Shane Bissell, Elijah Stepan, Michael Burson, Joshua Duarte, Jacob Lee, Lean Aguilar, Hayden Jennings. 

Intermediate Boys: Grayson Goss.

Click Here to view Videos from the meet
 

Association Results
11/17/2013 Results
Regional Meet Results
11/24/2013 Results
National Meet Results
12/14/2013 Results


 

Hit Counter

This page last updated on 01/25/2014  

 Valley United Striders Inc, Copyright 2013 All web site design, text, graphics, and contents therein are protected by U.S. and international copyright laws. Any use of materials on this web site-including reproduction, modification, distribution, or republication-without the prior written permission is strictly prohibited. The Valley Youth Conference reserves the right to refuse service to anyone. Typos on this or any page on this site are intentional for people who look for such things.  Legal Disclaimer  Please note that all results posted on this website are for information only, and are not official until ratified by the Valley Youth conference. They are subject to change as we review them. Valley Youth Conference, Inc. Program include: Youth Track and Field, Youth Cross Country, Please help by reporting any result that appears to be in error to webmaster